Organizing Committee


Conference Chairs
Peter Plapper, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Yangquan Chen, University California Merced, USA

Program Chairs
Hassan HosseinNia, TU Delft, Netherlands
​Lamia Ahmed SHIHATA, German University in Cairo, Egypt
Inès CHIHI, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Mohammad ABUABIAH, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Armando Román, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico

Steering Chairs
Just Herder, TU Delft, Netherlands
Rafiq Ahmad, University of Alberta, Canada
Jing Zhou, University of Agder, Norway
Houxiang Zhang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Publication Chair
Ewa Dziech, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Treasurer
Dexiu Yao, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Publicity Chairs
Liping Chen, Hefei Technological University, China
Adrian Olaru, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Qiang Li, Bielefeld University, Germany
Junpei Zhong, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China

Regional Chair
Saori Morino, Osaka Metropolitan University, Japan
Andres Hunt, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Roberto Monroy, Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Alberta, Canada

International Technical Committee Members
Addie Irawan, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
ALHOSSEIN M. Sharaf, Military Technical College, Egypt
Andres Hunt, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Carlos Alberto Balbuena Campuzano, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
Csaba Antonya, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Dorian Cojocaru, UNIVERSITY OF CRAIOVA, Romania
Eduardo Bock, Federal Institute of Sao Paulo, Brazil
El Houssine El MAZOUDI, University Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Farzin Asadi, Maltepe University, Turkey
Guillaume Sandou, CentraleSupélec, Signals and Systems Laboratory, France
Hashim A. Hashim Mohamed, Carleton University, Canada
Heisei Yonezawa, Hokkaido University, Japan
Itsuro Kajiwara,Hokkaido University, Japan
Iulia Clitan, Technical University of Cluj - Napoca, Romania
Janson Naiborhu, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Kemal UCAK, Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University, Turkey
Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia
Mohamed Fathy Badran, Future University in Egypt, Egypt
Muhammad Aasim Rafique, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Nageswara Rao Moparthi, K L University, India
Norelys Aguila-Camacho, Universidad Tecnol´ogica Metropolitana, Chile
Pacheco Jesus, Universidad de Sonora,Mexico
Patrick Lanusse, Bordeaux Institute of Technology, France
Pavlo Maruschak, Ternopil Ivan Puluj National Technical University, Ukraine
Roohallah Azarmi, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Satyam Paul, University of Nottingham, UK
Shigeki Hirasawa, Kobe University, Japan
Shin Kawai, University Of Rzeszów, Poland
Tim van Erp,University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Timo Hufnagel, Heilbronn University, Germany
Ungureşan Mihaela-Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Victor Hugo Benitez Baltazar,Universidad de Sonora, Mexico
Wen-Chung Chang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Wenlun Cao, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Ying-Hao Yu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Yohan Noh, Brunel University London, United Kingdom
Zhe Yan, Southeast University, China
Zhiqiang Ma, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Ziwang Lu, Tsinghua University, China
Zool Hilmi Ismail, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia